|

Current local time in Shantaizi, China

6:55 :12 PM

18:55 :12

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shantaizi Time

Want to convert Shantaizi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shantaizi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shantaizi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shantaizi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shantaizi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-t'ai-tzu, Shan-t’ai-tzu, Shantaizi, dan tai zi, 单台子
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 111° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86