|

Current local time in Shantoudian, China

6:35 :07 PM

18:35 :07

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shantoudian Time

Want to convert Shantoudian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shantoudian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shantoudian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shantoudian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shantoudian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-t'ou-tien, Shan-t’ou-tien, Shantoudian, shan tou dian, 山头店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 113° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86