|

Current local time in Shanwo, China

9:58 :37 PM

21:58 :37

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanwo Time

Want to convert Shanwo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanwo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanwo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanwo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanwo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changlinggang, Shanwo, Shanwo Xiang, shan wo, shan wo xiang, zhang ling gang, 山窝, 山窝乡, 长岭杠
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 107° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86