|

Current local time in Shanxi, China

4:43 :47 AM

04:43 :47

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanxi Time

Want to convert Shanxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanshenmiao Xiang, Shanxi, shan shen miao xiang, shan xi, 山神庙乡, 山西
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86