|

Current local time in Shaochang, China

11:45 :35 PM

23:45 :35

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shaochang Time

Want to convert Shaochang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaochang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaochang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaochang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaochang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shaochang, Shaochang Zhen, shao chang, shao chang zhen, 邵厂, 邵厂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 121° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86