|

Current local time in Shaolian, China

11:09 :04 AM

11:09 :04

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shaolian Time

Want to convert Shaolian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaolian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaolian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaolian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaolian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shao-lien, Shaolian, Shaolian Xiang, shao lian, shao lian xiang, 绍濂, 绍濂乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86