|

Current local time in Shatoujiao, China

6:42 :54 AM

06:42 :54

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shatoujiao Time

Want to convert Shatoujiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shatoujiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shatoujiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shatoujiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shatoujiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shatoujiao, sha tou jiao, 沙头角
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 114° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86