|

Current local time in Shaxi, China

1:19 :13 PM

13:19 :13

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shaxi Time

Want to convert Shaxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-ch'i, Sha-ch'i-hsu, Sha-ch’i, Sha-ch’i-hsü, Sha-hsi, Shaxi, Shaxi Zhen, sha xi, sha xi zhen, 沙溪, 沙溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 37' N Latitude / 113° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86