|

Current local time in Shaxiaba, China

6:46 :33 AM

06:46 :33

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shaxiaba Time

Want to convert Shaxiaba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaxiaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaxiaba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaxiaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaxiaba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanyang, Nanyang Zhen, Shaxiaba, nan yang, nan yang zhen, sha xia ba, 南阳, 南阳镇, 沙下坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 116° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86