|

Current local time in Shaxin, China

10:49 :34 AM

10:49 :34

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shaxin Time

Want to convert Shaxin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaxin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaxin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shaxin, Shaxin Xiang, Shaxinxu, sha xin, sha xin wei, sha xin xiang, 沙心, 沙心乡, 沙心圩
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' N Latitude / 115° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86