|

Current local time in Shazhenxi, China

5:29 :01 PM

17:29 :01

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shazhenxi Time

Want to convert Shazhenxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shazhenxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shazhenxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shazhenxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shazhenxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-chen-hsi, Shazhenxi, Shazhenxi Zhen, sha zhen xi, sha zhen xi zhen, 沙镇溪, 沙镇溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86