|

Current local time in Shazhouba, China

8:41 :03 PM

20:41 :03

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shazhouba Time

Want to convert Shazhouba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shazhouba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shazhouba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shazhouba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shazhouba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-chou-pa, Shazhouba, Shazhouba Zhen, sha zhou ba, sha zhou ba zhen, 沙洲坝, 沙洲坝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 53' N Latitude / 115° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86