|

Current local time in Shazipo, China

6:23 :29 PM

18:23 :29

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shazipo Time

Want to convert Shazipo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shazipo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shazipo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shazipo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shazipo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-tzu-p'o, Sha-tzu-p’o, Shazipo, Shazipo Zhen, sha zi po, sha zi po zhen, 沙子坡, 沙子坡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 13' N Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86