|

Current local time in Shejiang, China

6:41 :49 AM

06:41 :49

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shejiang Time

Want to convert Shejiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shejiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shejiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shejiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shejiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
She-chiang, Shejiang, Shejiang Zhen, Yujiang Zhen, she jiang, she jiang zhen, 畲江, 畲江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 02' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86