|

Current local time in Shendang, China

9:25 :01 PM

21:25 :01

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shendang Time

Want to convert Shendang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shendang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shendang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shendang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shendang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shen-tang, Shen-tang-chen, Shendang, Shendang Zhen, chen dang, chen dang zhen, 沈荡, 沈荡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86