|

Current local time in Shengang, China

8:46 :49 PM

20:46 :49

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shengang Time

Want to convert Shengang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shengang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shengang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shengang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shengang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shen-kang, Shen-kang-hsu, Shen-kang-hsü, Shengang, Shengang Zhen, shen gang, 神岗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 29' N Latitude / 113° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86