|

Current local time in Shenghuang, China

3:48 :14 PM

15:48 :14

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shenghuang Time

Want to convert Shenghuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shenghuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shenghuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shenghuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenghuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shenghuang, Shenghuang Zhen, sheng huang, sheng huang zhen, 省璜, 省璜镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' N Latitude / 118° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86