|

Current local time in Shengmi, China

12:26 :40 AM

00:26 :40

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shengmi Time

Want to convert Shengmi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shengmi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shengmi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shengmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shengmi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-chien, Shangmi Zhen, Sheng-mi, Sheng-mi-chen, Sheng-mi-chieh, Shengmi, Shengmijie, sheng mi, sheng mi zhen, 生米, 生米镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' N Latitude / 115° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86