|

Current local time in Shenjia, China

6:54 :08 PM

18:54 :08

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shenjia Time

Want to convert Shenjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shenjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shenjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shenjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shen-chia, Shen-chia-chan, Shenjia, Shenjia Zhen, chen jia, chen jia zhen, 沈家, 沈家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 05' N Latitude / 126° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86