|

Current local time in Shenwan, China

5:22 :40 AM

05:22 :40

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shenwan Time

Want to convert Shenwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shenwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shenwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shenwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shenwan, Shenwan Zhen, shen wan, shen wan zhen, 神湾, 神湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 113° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86