|

Current local time in Shenxian, China

6:46 :17 PM

18:46 :17

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shenxian Time

Want to convert Shenxian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shenxian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shenxian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shenxian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenxian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin, Hsin-hsien, Hsin-hsien-ch'eng, Hsin-hsien-ch’eng, Shen-hsien, Shenxian, Sinhsien
Population
79196
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 115° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns