|

Current local time in Sheshan, China

1:44 :57 PM

13:44 :57

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sheshan Time

Want to convert Sheshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sheshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sheshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sheshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sheshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sheshan, Sheshan Zhen, she shan, she shan zhen, 佘山, 佘山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 121° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86