|

Current local time in Shiba, China

11:06 :30 AM

11:06 :30

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shiba Time

Want to convert Shiba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiba, Shiba Zhen, Shih-pa, Shih-pa-hsu, Shih-pa-hsü, Shih-po-hsu, Shih-po-hsü, shi ba, shi ba zhen, 石坝, 石坝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' N Latitude / 114° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86