|

Current local time in Shiban, China

8:47 :36 AM

08:47 :36

Monday, August 26, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shiban Time

Want to convert Shiban time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiban CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiban Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiban, Shiban Zhen, shi ban, shi ban zhen, 石板, 石板镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 106° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86