|

Current local time in Shibantan, China

12:06 :46 AM

00:06 :46

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shibantan Time

Want to convert Shibantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shibantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shibantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shibantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shibantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shibantan, Shibantan Zhen, Shih-pan-t'an, Shih-pan-t’an, shi ban tan, shi ban tan zhen, 石板滩, 石板滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 111° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86