|

Current local time in Shichao, China

11:46 :16 AM

11:46 :16

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shichao Time

Want to convert Shichao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shichao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shichao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shichao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shichao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shichao, Shichao Xiang, shi chao, shi chao xiang, 石朝, 石朝乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86