|

Current local time in Shicheng, China

9:51 :02 AM

09:51 :02

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Shicheng Time

Want to convert Shicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shicheng, Shicheng Zhen, shi cheng, shi cheng zhen, 石城, 石城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' N Latitude / 113° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86