|

Current local time in Shidixi, China

5:34 :31 AM

05:34 :31

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shidixi Time

Want to convert Shidixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shidixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shidixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shidixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shidixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shidi, Shidi Zhen, Shidixi, Shih-t'i-hsi, Shih-t'ien-ch'i, Shih-ti-ch'i, Shih-ti-ch’i, Shih-t’i-hsi, Shih-t’ien-ch’i, shi di, shi di xi, shi di zhen, 石堤, 石堤西, 石堤镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 02' N Latitude / 110° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86