|

Current local time in Shidong, China

7:25 :13 AM

07:25 :13

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shidong Time

Want to convert Shidong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shidong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shidong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shidong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shidong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shidong, Shidong Zhen, Shih-tung, shi dong, shi dong zhen, 诗洞, 诗洞镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' N Latitude / 112° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86