|

Current local time in Shifosi, China

5:36 :46 AM

05:36 :46

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shifosi Time

Want to convert Shifosi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shifosi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shifosi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shifosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shifosi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shifosi, Shifosi Zhen, shi fu si, shi fu si zhen, 石佛寺, 石佛寺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 115° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86