|

Current local time in Shigou, China

1:52 :08 AM

01:52 :08

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shigou Time

Want to convert Shigou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shigou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shigou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shigou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shigou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shekkow, Shigou, Shigou Zhen, Shih-kou, Shih-kou-hsu, Shih-kou-hsü, shi gou, shi gou zhen, 石狗, 石狗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 22' N Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86