|

Current local time in Shigui, China

9:15 :06 PM

21:15 :06

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shigui Time

Want to convert Shigui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shigui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shigui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shigui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shigui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shigui, Shigui Zhen, Shih-kuei, Shih-kuei-chen, Shih-p'ao-chen, Shih-p’ao-chen, Shin-kuei-chen, shi wei, shi wei zhen, 石硊, 石硊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 11' N Latitude / 118° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86