|

Current local time in Shigutang, China

10:40 :49 PM

22:40 :49

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shigutang Time

Want to convert Shigutang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shigutang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shigutang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shigutang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shigutang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shigutang, Shigutang Zhen, Shih-ku-hsu, Shih-ku-hsü, Shih-ku-t'ang, Shih-ku-t’ang, shi gu tang, shi gu tang zhen, 石牯塘, 石牯塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 21' N Latitude / 113° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86