|

Current local time in Shihe, China

8:04 :36 PM

20:04 :36

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shihe Time

Want to convert Shihe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shihe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shihe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shihe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shihe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-ho, Shih-ho-ts'un, Shih-ho-ts’un, Shihe, Shihe Xiang, shi he, shi he xiang, 石河, 石河乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 30' N Latitude / 129° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86