|

Current local time in Shihua, China

8:58 :34 PM

20:58 :34

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shihua Time

Want to convert Shihua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shihua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shihua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shihua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shihua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shihua, Shihua Zhen, shi hua, shi hua zhen, 石花, 石花镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 16' N Latitude / 111° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86