|

Current local time in Shijian, China

1:19 :24 AM

01:19 :24

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shijian Time

Want to convert Shijian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shijian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shijian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shijian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shijian, shi jian, 石笕
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' N Latitude / 120° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86