|

Current local time in Shikou, China

4:20 :43 AM

04:20 :43

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shikou Time

Want to convert Shikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-k'ou, Shih-k’ou, Shikou, Shikou Zhen, shi kou, shi kou zhen, 石口, 石口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 116° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86