|

Current local time in Shilibu, China

7:52 :19 AM

07:52 :19

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Shilibu Time

Want to convert Shilibu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shilibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shilibu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shilibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shilibu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shi-li-p'u, Shi-li-p’u, Shilibu, Shilibu Zhen, shi li bao, shi li bao zhen, 十里堡, 十里堡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 116° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86