|

Current local time in Shiling, China

9:24 :15 AM

09:24 :15

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shiling Time

Want to convert Shiling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiling, Shiling Zhen, shi ling, shi ling zhen, 狮岭, 狮岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 27' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86