|

Current local time in Shilou, China

9:48 :46 AM

09:48 :46

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shilou Time

Want to convert Shilou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shilou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shilou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shilou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shilou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-lou, Shilou, Shilou Zhen, shi lou, shi lou zhen, 石楼, 石楼镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' N Latitude / 113° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86