|

Current local time in Shimenlou, China

10:38 :04 AM

10:38 :04

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shimenlou Time

Want to convert Shimenlou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimenlou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimenlou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimenlou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimenlou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-men-lou, Shimenlou, Shimenlou Zhen, shi men lou, shi men lou zhen, 石门楼, 石门楼镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 58' N Latitude / 114° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86