|

Current local time in Shimenqiao, China

4:32 :24 AM

04:32 :24

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Shimenqiao Time

Want to convert Shimenqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimenqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimenqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimenqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimenqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-men-ch'iao, Shih-men-ch’iao, Shimenqiao, Shimenqiao Zhen, shi men qiao, shi men qiao zhen, 石门桥, 石门桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 111° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86