|

Current local time in Shinan, China

9:06 :28 AM

09:06 :28

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Shinan Time

Want to convert Shinan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shinan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shinan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shinan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-nan, Shinan, Shinan Zhen, shi nan, shi nan zhen, 石南, 石南镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' N Latitude / 109° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86