|

Current local time in Shiran, China

4:00 :37 PM

16:00 :37

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shiran Time

Want to convert Shiran time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiran CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiran Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-jan-ts'un, Shih-jan-ts’un, Shiran, Shiran Xiang, shi ran, shi ran xiang, 石染, 石染乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86