|

Current local time in Shitong, China

1:58 :56 PM

13:58 :56

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shitong Time

Want to convert Shitong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shitong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shitong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shitong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shitong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shitong, Shitong Xiang, shi tong, shi tong xiang, 市同, 市同乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 114° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86