|

Current local time in Shixiang, China

2:04 :27 PM

14:04 :27

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shixiang Time

Want to convert Shixiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shixiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shixiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shixiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shixiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-shui-kung, Qingshui, Qingshui Xiang, Shixiang, qing shui xiang, shi xiang, 清水乡, 石巷
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86