|

Current local time in Shizhen, China

6:01 :35 PM

18:01 :35

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shizhen Time

Want to convert Shizhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shizhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shizhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shizhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shizhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-chen, Shih-chen-chieh, Shizhen, Shizhen Zhen, Shizhenjie, shi zhen, shi zhen zhen, 石镇, 石镇镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 51' N Latitude / 116° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86