|

Current local time in Shizheng, China

10:20 :02 AM

10:20 :02

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shizheng Time

Want to convert Shizheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shizheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shizheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shizheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shizheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-cheng, Shih-cheng-hsu, Shih-cheng-hsü, Shizheng, Shizheng Zhen, shi zheng, shi zheng zhen, 石正, 石正镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 30' N Latitude / 115° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86