|

Current local time in Shizhuang, China

11:47 :57 AM

11:47 :57

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shizhuang Time

Want to convert Shizhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shizhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shizhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shizhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shizhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-chuang, Shih-chuang-chen, Shizhuang, Shizhuang Zhen, shi zhuang, shi zhuang zhen, 石庄, 石庄镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 120° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86