|

Current local time in Shizong, China

7:52 :45 AM

07:52 :45

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shizong Time

Want to convert Shizong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shizong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shizong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shizong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shizong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-tsung, Shih-tsung-tien, Shizong, Shizong Zhen, shi zong, shi zong zhen, 十总, 十总镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 121° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86